Is Coop Irresistible Aberdeen Angus Steak & Peppercorn Sauce Crinkle Cut Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked aberdeen angus beef steak powder
- aberdeen angus steak & peppercorn sauce flavour seasoning
cooked aberdeen angus beef steak powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (64%), Sunflower Oil (28%), Aberdeen Angus Steak & Peppercorn Sauce Flavour Seasoning (8%) (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Coarse Black Pepper, Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings (contain Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Paprika Extract, Ground Bay Leaf, Cooked Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Powder, Brandy Powder).
Check Coop Irresistible Aberdeen Angus Steak & Peppercorn Sauce Crinkle Cut Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Irresistible Aberdeen Angus Steak & Peppercorn Sauce Crinkle Cut Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


