Is Coop Irresistible Hand Cooked West Country Cheddar & Red Onion Chutney Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- mature cheddar cheese powder
- west country cheddar cheese powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (65%, Sunflower Oil (27 76), West Country Cheddar And Red Onion Chutney Flavour Seasoning (8%) (lactose (milk), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dried Red Onion Chutney (red Onion Powder, Dried Balsamic Vinegar(red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Salt, Ground Black Pepper), West Country Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Dried Molasses, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Ground Pimento. Contains Milk.
Check Coop Irresistible Hand Cooked West Country Cheddar & Red Onion Chutney Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Irresistible Hand Cooked West Country Cheddar & Red Onion Chutney Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Coop Irresistible Hand Cooked West Country Cheddar & Red Onion Chutney Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


