Is Coop Italian Tomato Puree Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomato Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Coop Italian Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Italian Tomato Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


