Is Coop Mozarella Tomato & Basil Pasta Bowl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Dressed Pasta (56%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Vegetarian Mozzarella (Milk) (17%), Basil Pesto Dressing (15%) (Vegetarian Basil Pesto (Sunflower Oil, Basil, Vegetarian Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Salt), Water, Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Spinach, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric acid)), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour), Marinated Slow Roasted Tomatoes (8%) (Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Dried Oregano), Spinach (5%).

Check Coop Mozarella Tomato & Basil Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go