Is Coop Natural Flavourings Mini Gems Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, SUgar, Modified Potato Starch, Apple Jam (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree, Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid)), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavorings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Coop Natural Flavourings Mini Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Natural Flavourings Mini Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


