Is Coop Roasted And Salted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted and salted, this snack has a toasty, savory flavor with a crisp, firm crunch and slightly coarse texture. Commonly eaten on its own, added to salads, mixed into trail mixes, used as a crunchy topping for desserts and savory dishes. Reviews often mention consistent seasoning and crispness and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Peanuts. Also, may contain other Nuts.

Check Coop Roasted And Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping