Is Coop Source of Calcium Unsweetened Almond Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Almonds (2%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Gellan gum), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vitamin E, Vitamin B2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2. Contains Almonds.
Check Coop Source of Calcium Unsweetened Almond Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Source of Calcium Unsweetened Almond Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


