Is Coop Strawberry Jam Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweetener [sorbitol**], strawberries, strawberry puree, gelling agent [pectin], acid [citric acid], acidity regulator [sodium citrate]. **Excessive concumption may produced laxative effects.
Check Coop Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


