Is Coop Sweet Popcorn Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This sweet popcorn has a crisp, airy texture and pronounced sugary flavor with a glossy finish; shoppers report reliably popped kernels and few unpopped pieces. Common uses include movie-night snacks, party bowls, and treat packs. Reviewers cite consistent sweetness and convenient packaging, though some mention occasional clumping or uneven coating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil.

Check Coop Sweet Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go