Is COOPER BRAND, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK. CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check COOPER BRAND, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOPER BRAND, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingDipping


