Is Cooper Cheese - Sharp American Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lactic Ferments, Rind Treated With Red Wine
Check Cooper Cheese - Sharp American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Cheese - Sharp American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cooper Cheese - Sharp American is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping


