Is Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Firm, chewy interior with crisp edges and pronounced blueberry and pomegranate flavors; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunch accompaniment. Shoppers report consistent texture, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging, making it suitable for on-the-go consumption or paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt throughout the day for many.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy interior with crisp edges and pronounced blueberry and pomegranate flavors; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunch accompaniment. Shoppers report consistent texture, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging, making it suitable for on-the-go consumption or paired with coffee, tea, or yogurt throughout the day for many.
Ingredients
Granola Blend (whole Rolled Oats, Buckwheat, Golden Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Brown Cane Sugar, White Chips (sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Dried Whole Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Infused Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Grape And Blueberry Juice, Sunflower Oil), Organic Non-gmo Canola Oil, Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Eggs & Wheat.
Check Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Street Blueberry Pomegranate Granola Cookie Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


