Is Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GRANOLA BLEND (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BUCKWHEAT, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, WHITE QUINOA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, ORGANIC NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Cooper Street Chocolate Cherry Granola Cookie Bakes, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


