Is Coop's Microcreamery All Natural Handmade Hot Fudge Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (Fresh Extracted Coconut, Water, Natural Stabilizers - Less Than 0,1%: Xanthan, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Cane Sugar (Not Bone Char Filtered), Brown Cane Sugar (Not Bone Char Filtered), Unsweetened Pure Chocolate, Dutch Process Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt
Check Coop's Microcreamery All Natural Handmade Hot Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop's Microcreamery All Natural Handmade Hot Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Coop's Microcreamery All Natural Handmade Hot Fudge is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


