Is Coors Banquet American Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 5.0% ABV Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose)* , Yeast, Hop Extract *Not HFCS, Not present in the final product
Check Coors Banquet American Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 5.0% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Banquet American Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 5.0% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coors Banquet American Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 5.0% ABV is available at 3 retailers
TargetWalmartHy-Vee
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


