This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coors Light Beer - 24pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract.

Check Coors Light Beer - 24pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coors Light Beer - 24pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Coors Light Beer - 24pk/12 fl oz Cans | Spoonful