This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coors Light Beer, Light Lager Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, barley malt, corn syrup (dextrose), yeast, hop extract

Check Coors Light Beer, Light Lager Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coors Light Beer, Light Lager Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
BitterMaltySweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Coors Light Beer, Light Lager Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV | Spoonful