Is Cooyah Jamaican Hot Pepper Sauce 2pk Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite (To Maintain Color)
Check Cooyah Jamaican Hot Pepper Sauce 2pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooyah Jamaican Hot Pepper Sauce 2pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cooyah Jamaican Hot Pepper Sauce 2pk is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


