Is CopaBanana Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats, Peanuts, Dates, Unsalted Almond Butter, Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Dehydrated Bananas, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cacao Powder, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check CopaBanana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CopaBanana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar, Granule
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


