Is CopaBanana Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • unsalted almond butter

unsalted almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Peanuts, Dates, Unsalted Almond Butter, Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Dehydrated Bananas, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cacao Powder, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract

Check CopaBanana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep