Is Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Gateau Pescatarian?

Ingredients
CREAM (46%), Sugar, WHOLE EGG, Water, WHEAT FLOUR, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa¹, Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass¹, Cocoa Butter¹, MILK FAT, Fat Reduced Cocoa¹, Emulsifier (SOYA LECITHINS)), WHEAT STARCH, Waxy Maize Starch, Chocolate Icing (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), LACTOSE (MILK), Fat Reduced Cocoa¹, WHEY POWDER (MILK), Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Chocolate Powder (Fat Reduced Cocoa¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), LACTOSE (MILK), Salt, MILK PROTEIN, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa
Check Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Gateau against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Gateau in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


