Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a firm exterior and a smooth, melt-away center; a subtle salty contrast is often noted. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner confection, party offering, or small gift. Reviews frequently cite consistent texture, balanced flavor, and occasional comments about individual piece size and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a firm exterior and a smooth, melt-away center; a subtle salty contrast is often noted. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner confection, party offering, or small gift. Reviews frequently cite consistent texture, balanced flavor, and occasional comments about individual piece size and packaging issues.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS COCONUT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WHEAT. *RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED.
Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


