Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream (cream, Milk), Butter (cream, Salt), Brown Sugar [sugar, Molasses], Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract [water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Non Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Candy Co. Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


