Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Caramel (invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream [cream, Milk], Butter, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Popcorn (popcorn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Cashews (cashews, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut, Rice Starch, Natural Coconut Flavour). Contains milk, Cashews, Soy. May contain Egg, Wheat, other Tree Nuts.

Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go