Is Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavour
- glycerin
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Caramel (invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream [cream, Milk], Butter, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Popcorn (popcorn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Cashews (cashews, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut, Rice Starch, Natural Coconut Flavour). Contains milk, Cashews, Soy. May contain Egg, Wheat, other Tree Nuts.
Check Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Candy Co. Popcorn Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


