Is Copper Kettle Chips Bbq Vegan?

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and thick, kettle-cooked crunch characterize this 150g bag, commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, party share, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning; some praise its hearty texture while others report strong saltiness. Packaging size is often cited as suitable and convenient for sharing.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- natural flavour
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and thick, kettle-cooked crunch characterize this 150g bag, commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, party share, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning; some praise its hearty texture while others report strong saltiness. Packaging size is often cited as suitable and convenient for sharing.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Cooked with canola oil and/or sunflower oil, Sugar, Salt, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein (Soy), Spices (Cayenne, Black Pepper), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Gluten, Soy), Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract (Paprika ), Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Copper Kettle Chips Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Chips Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Copper Kettle Chips Bbq is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


