Is Copper Kettle Chips Salt & Vinegar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver a crisp, robust crunch with a pronounced tangy bite and bold seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party accompaniment, or sandwich side, reviewers note consistent texture and intense flavor, while some comment the seasoning can be strong for those preferring milder tastes in casual settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (65%), Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Copper Kettle Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Copper Kettle Chips Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go