Is Copper Kettle Chips Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver a crisp, robust crunch with a pronounced tangy bite and bold seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party accompaniment, or sandwich side, reviewers note consistent texture and intense flavor, while some comment the seasoning can be strong for those preferring milder tastes in casual settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (65%), Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Copper Kettle Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Copper Kettle Chips Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go