Is Copper Kettle Multipack Chips Wood Fired Bbq 110g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (64%), Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extracts, Spices (White Pepper, Black Pepper, Chilli), Natural & Smoke Flavours, Garlic Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Copper Kettle Multipack Chips Wood Fired Bbq 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go