Is Copperpot Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- 1422
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Sour Cream (19%) (cream, Milk, Culture), Capsicum, Sugar, Chilli (5%), Vinegar, Garlic, Canola Oil, Stabiliser (452, 1422, 415), Tomatoes, Salt, Spices, Food Acid (lactic Acid), Yeast Extract, Preservative (202). Contains Milk. Made On Equipment Which Also Handles Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Copperpot Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copperpot Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


