Is Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen Lotion SPF 8 UVA/UVB Protection Waterproof 8oz. BTL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate se
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ethylhexyl P-methoxycinnamate, Oxybenzone, Inactive Water, Sorbitan Sesquileate, Sorbitol, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Triethanolamine, Benzyl Alcohol, Octadecene/ma Copolymer, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Methylparaben, Aloe Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Jojba Oil, Propylparaben, Disodium Edta
Check Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen Lotion SPF 8 UVA/UVB Protection Waterproof 8oz. BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen Lotion SPF 8 UVA/UVB Protection Waterproof 8oz. BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


