Is Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen Lotion SPF 8 UVA/UVB Protection Waterproof 8oz. BTL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ethylhexyl P-methoxycinnamate, Oxybenzone, Inactive Water, Sorbitan Sesquileate, Sorbitol, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Triethanolamine, Benzyl Alcohol, Octadecene/ma Copolymer, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Methylparaben, Aloe Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Jojba Oil, Propylparaben, Disodium Edta

Check Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen Lotion SPF 8 UVA/UVB Protection Waterproof 8oz. BTL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth