Is Coppertree Farms Salted Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pure cows cream

pure cows cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cows Cream, Murray River Salt, Culture

Check Coppertree Farms Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coppertree Farms Salted Butter is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastSandwich