Is Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese burger
cheese burger
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smell: Black cherries, Raspberries, Toasted Oak Taste: Crushed Blackberries, Blueberries, Dark Chocolate Pair With: Grilled Hanger Steak, Cheese Burger, Pasta
Check Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Menage a Trois California Red Blend Red Wine Bottle - 750 Ml
Menage a Trois Silk California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Robert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Joel Gott 815 Cabernet Sauvignon California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.75% ABV
Where to buy
Coppola Diamond Collection Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine, California, 750ml Bottle, 14.5% ABV is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


