Is Cor De Coco Coconut Goodness Caramel Coconut Milkshake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Water 68.31%, Coconut Milk 30%, Coconut Blossom Sugar 1%, Emulsifier (E473), Colour (Caramel), Stabiliser (E407), Natural Flavours.
Check Cor De Coco Coconut Goodness Caramel Coconut Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cor De Coco Coconut Goodness Caramel Coconut Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


