Is Cor Eats Banana Bread & Muffin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Organic Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Cinnamon, Nutmeg Contains Almond and Coconut.

Check Cor Eats Banana Bread & Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go