Is Cor-Eats Pancake & Waffle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Arrowroot Flour, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Cor-Eats Pancake & Waffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking