Is Cor EatsBlueberry Muffin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut flour
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Monk Fruit (erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Organic Arrowroot Flour, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Almond and Coconut.
Check Cor EatsBlueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cor EatsBlueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


