Is CORAL CALCIUM - 180 CAPS + BONUS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium (Derived From 65Of Coral Calcium From Okinawa, Japan), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin D3, Betaine Hcl, Silica, Capsule: Gelatin

Check CORAL CALCIUM - 180 CAPS + BONUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CORAL CALCIUM - 180 CAPS + BONUS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go