Is Corale Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce 420g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans (51%), Tomato Sauce (49%) [water, Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Onion Pour Paprika Extract, Maltodextrin, Spice Extract, Vegetable Oil]. Contains: 37% Tomato Puree.

Check Corale Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch