Is Corale Baked Beans Tomato Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, tender beans in a thick, slightly sweet savory sauce; flavor is mild and comforting. Commonly used warmed as a quick breakfast or sandwich topping, paired with rice or grilled meats, or stirred into casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent quality, good value, broad family appeal, and frequent repurchase being reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Navy Beans (51%), To Sauce (49%) [water, Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Maltodextrin, Spice Extract, Vegetable Oil. Contains: 37% Tomato Puree.

Check Corale Baked Beans Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep