Is Corale Baked Beans Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, tender beans in a thick, slightly sweet savory sauce; flavor is mild and comforting. Commonly used warmed as a quick breakfast or sandwich topping, paired with rice or grilled meats, or stirred into casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent quality, good value, broad family appeal, and frequent repurchase being reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tender beans in a thick, slightly sweet savory sauce; flavor is mild and comforting. Commonly used warmed as a quick breakfast or sandwich topping, paired with rice or grilled meats, or stirred into casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent quality, good value, broad family appeal, and frequent repurchase being reported.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Navy Beans (51%), To Sauce (49%) [water, Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Maltodextrin, Spice Extract, Vegetable Oil. Contains: 37% Tomato Puree.
Check Corale Baked Beans Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corale Baked Beans Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


