No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is CORDIAL BLUEBERRIES MILK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRIES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], PGPR [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCEROL, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN METHYL ESTERASE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, DARK COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CORDIAL BLUEBERRIES MILK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CORDIAL BLUEBERRIES MILK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRIES | Spoonful