Is CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, MARASCHINO CHERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40), EGG WHITES.

Check CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? CORDIAL CHERRIES CHOCOLATE, CORDIAL CHERRIES | Spoonful