Is Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Sweeteners, Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda As A Presentative, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia And Glyceryl Abiatate
Check Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping


