Is CORDON BLEU CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CORDON BLEU Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, DICED HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, SALT, RAW SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SPICES, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check CORDON BLEU CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CORDON BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORDON BLEU CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CORDON BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


