Is CORDON BLEU PASTA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FRESHLY COOKED HAM, PASTA & PEAS IN A SWISS CHEESE SAUCE, CORDON BLEU PASTA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • chicken powder
  • cooked fresh ham containing up to 19% solution
  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken white meat
  • cooked chicken white meat
  • lactic acid blend
  • lactic acid
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PEAS, COOKED FRESH HAM CONTAINING UP TO 19% SOLUTION (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEASONING [CARROT JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SHERRY WINE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK. CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), DRY CREAM BLEND (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY), SPICES, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, DEHYDRATED ONIONS.

Check CORDON BLEU PASTA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, FRESHLY COOKED HAM, PASTA & PEAS IN A SWISS CHEESE SAUCE, CORDON BLEU PASTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch