Is Cordon Bleu Ragoût Irlandais Avec Morceaux De Boeuf Formés Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef
- formed beef
- natural flavour
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Formed Beef (beef, Water, Salt), Potatoes (sulphites), Carrots, Peas, Modified Corn Starch, Toasted Wheat Crumb, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (corn, Soy), Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Celery, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Spinach, Chives), Salt, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Natural Flavour, Beef Fat. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sulphites.
Check Cordon Bleu Ragoût Irlandais Avec Morceaux De Boeuf Formés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cordon Bleu Ragoût Irlandais Avec Morceaux De Boeuf Formés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Can


