Is Core Foods Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC FIBERS (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INULIN), ERYTHRITOL, PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), DATES, COCOA BUTTER, CITRUS FIBER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, DUTCH COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2)

Check Core Foods Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Bar

Flavor
PeanuttyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast