Is Core Foods Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibers

prebiotic fibers

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC FIBERS (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INULIN), ERYTHRITOL, PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), DATES, COCOA BUTTER, CITRUS FIBER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, DUTCH COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2)

Check Core Foods Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Bar

Flavor
PeanuttyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast